Program

Download the CPS Week Brochure with detailed program information here.

Tuesday, April 18 Wednesday, April 19 Thursday, April 20 Friday, April 21
8:00-9:00 am  Breakfast/registration*
Gallery
 Breakfast/registration
Gallery
 Breakfast/registration
Gallery
 Registration
Gallery
 9:00-10:00 am  Keynote: Cybergenetics
Mustafa Khammash
Spirit of Pittsburgh Ballroom B
 Keynote: Major Challenges for IoT Development
Wei Zhao
Spirit of Pittsburgh Ballroom B
 Keynote: Towards Safe Learning in Semi-Autonomous Systems
Claire Tomlin
Spirit of Pittsburgh Ballroom B
 Workshop #1
 9:00-12:00 pm IPSN PhD Forum
#312
 10:00-10:30 am  Coffee
Gallery
 Coffee
Gallery
 Coffee
Gallery
 Coffee
Gallery
 10:30 am-12:10 pm  Conference Sessions #1
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
 Conference Sessions #4
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
 Conference Sessions #7
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
Workshop #2
 12:10-1:30 pm  Lunch
Spirit of Pittsburgh Ballroom A
 Lunch
Spirit of Pittsburgh Ballroom A
 Lunch
Spirit of Pittsburgh Ballroom A
 Lunch
Gallery
 1:30-3:10 pm  Conference Sessions #2**
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
 Conference Sessions #5**
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
 Conference Sessions #8**
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
 Workshop #3
 3:10 – 3:40 pm  Coffee
Gallery
 Coffee
Gallery
 Coffee
Gallery
 Coffee
Gallery
 3:40 – 5:20 pm  Conference Sessions #3**
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
 Conference Sessions #6**
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
 Conference Sessions #9**
HSCC: #306/307
ICCPS: #304/305
IoTDI: #315/316
IPSN: #310/311
RTAS: #302/303
 Workshop #4
Evening activities  5:30 – 8:00 pm Cocktail/demo + poster***
Gallery
 5:30 – 6:00 pm Business meeting
6:30 – 10:30 pm Banquet
Heinz History Center

* Registration will be open on Monday, April 17 from 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm.
**HSCC and ICCPS afternoon sessions run at 1:30-3:20 pm and 3:50-5:30 pm
***Setup for the Poster/Demo Session beginning the morning of Tuesday, April 18th
****The Localization Competition will take place Wednesday, April 19th, on the fourth floor, rooms 401-405. Setup for the competition during Tuesday, April 18th

View conference programs below:

HSCC Program

IoTDI Program

ICCPS Program

IPSN Program

RTAS Program

 


Workshop room locations:

CMAAS 2017 – 2nd Workshop on Certifiable Multicore Avionics and Automotive Systems

315

CPSR-SG 2017 – 2nd Workshop on Cyber-Physical Security and Resilience in Smart Grids

306

CySWATER 2017 – 3rd International Workshop on Cyber-Physical Systems for Smart Water Networks

307

MSCPES 2017 –  Workshop on Modeling and Simulation of Cyber-Physical Energy Systems

305

MT-CPS 2017 –  2nd Workshop on Monitoring and Testing of Cyber-Physical Systems 

304

SCAV 2017 – 1st International Workshop on Safe Control of Connected and Autonomous Vehicles

310

SCOPE 2017 – 2nd Workshop on Science of Smart City Operations and Platforms Engineering

303

SelPhyS 2017 –  Self-Awareness in Cyber-Physical Systems

311

SocialSens 2017 – 2nd International Workshop on Social Sensing

302